Skip to main content
Home/Utilities/Florida/City of Marco Island Utilities

City of Marco Island Utilities

Drinking water quality, contact, and Consumer Confidence Report

Serving 1 city in FL ยท PWSID FL5110183

City of Marco Island Utilities serves 31,830 people. 3 contaminants currently exceed health-based guidelines โ€” full breakdown below.

Monitor
3 above health guidelines
People served
31,830
PFAS
Not detected above guidelines
Active violations
None

Data sources: EPA SDWIS, City of Marco Island Utilities's published Consumer Confidence Report, Florida Department of Environmental Protection.

This page summarizes publicly available EPA and CCR records. For health decisions about your water, consult your utility or a licensed professional.

32K
People Served
1
City
1
Water Sources
0
MCL Violations

Official City of Marco Island Utilities Resources

City of Marco Island Utilities Service Area

Loading map...

Service Area

This map shows the approximate service area for City of Marco Island Utilities. Actual coverage may vary. Contact the utility directly to confirm service availability at your address.

City of Marco Island Utilities Water Quality Grade

C
Fair

Some contaminants exceed health guidelines.

Quality Score70/100
3
Above Health Guidelines
0
EPA Violations

Grade is calculated based on contaminants exceeding health guidelines (MCLG) and EPA Maximum Contaminant Level violations. A = Excellent (90-100), B = Good (80-89), C = Fair (70-79), D = Poor (60-69), F = Failing (<60).

Is City of Marco Island Utilities Water Safe to Drink?

City of Marco Island Utilities has reported 3 contaminants above EPA health-based guidelines (MCLGs) in at least one city served. We recommend reviewing individual city reports below for specific water quality details.

This utility serves 31,830 people across 1 city in FL. Water quality can vary by location within the service area. Check individual city pages below for detailed contaminant data specific to your area.

Get your water independently tested in Florida โ†’How does Florida water quality rank nationally? โ†’

City of Marco Island Utilities Service Area

Get City of Marco Island Utilities Alerts

Water quality news, test results, and filter recommendations for your area.

Free forever. Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

City of Marco Island Utilities Contact & Information

Phone

Mailing Address

50 BALD EAGLE DRIVE Marco Island, FL 34145

B2B Contact Data

B2B Contact Data Available

Contacts for City of Marco Island Utilities

Updated Jan 2026
Sample Preview (masked)
NameTitlePhoneEmail
Jโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ Sโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆWater Treatment Supervisor(555) โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ-โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆjโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ@cityโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ.gov
Mโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ Jโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆUtility Director(555) โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ-โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆmโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ@waterโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ.org
Unlock full contact details

Water Sources & Treatment

Water Sources

Surface water

Treatment Methods

filtrationsoftening

Disinfectant Used

chloramines, hypochlorite

City of Marco Island Utilities Consumer Confidence Report

A Consumer Confidence Report (CCR) is the EPA-mandated annual water-quality report every community water system must publish by July 1 each year (Safe Drinking Water Act ยง1414(c)(4)). It summarizes contaminants tested, MCL and MCLG comparisons, and any system violations from the prior calendar year.

A current CCR for City of Marco Island Utilities has not been published or validated on TapWaterData yet.

Publish your 2027 CCR

Are you the water operator here? Publish your official 2027-compliant CCR on this page โ€” residents already find it here.

Free through launch ยท no credit card ยท cancel anytime

Residents: contact the utility directly using the phone number above, or check the EPAโ€™s national CCR portal. Reports are typically distributed by mail or posted on the utilityโ€™s official website.

Concerned about what's in your water?

You're viewing 3 contaminants above health-based guidelines here. Your own tap water can differ โ€” upload your test (PDF or a photo) and we'll email a full plain-English reading of every number, free.

Your upload also helps us keep local water data accurate โ€” we only ever share anonymized, area-level summaries.

Upload my test

Recommended Water Filters for City of Marco Island Utilities

Based on water quality data from cities served by City of Marco Island Utilities, we recommend NSF-certified filters that can remove contaminants above health guidelines.

Frequently Asked Questions about City of Marco Island Utilities

Is City of Marco Island Utilities water safe to drink?

City of Marco Island Utilities has reported 3 contaminants above EPA health-based guidelines (MCLGs) in at least one city served. We recommend reviewing individual city reports for specific water quality details.

Does City of Marco Island Utilities have PFAS in its water?

City of Marco Island Utilities has PFAS monitoring data on record and no PFAS compounds are currently above EPA health-based guidelines. EPA finalized new PFAS drinking-water rules in 2024 requiring ongoing monitoring through 2029.

How do I pay my City of Marco Island Utilities water bill?

City of Marco Island Utilities bills can be paid at the utility's official payment portal: https://old.cityofmarcoisland.com/finance/page/online-payments. For questions about your bill, call 239-389-5181.

How many people does City of Marco Island Utilities serve?

City of Marco Island Utilities serves 31,830 people across 1 city in FL.

What cities does City of Marco Island Utilities serve?

City of Marco Island Utilities provides water service to: Marco Island, FL.

Does City of Marco Island Utilities have any EPA violations?

No, City of Marco Island Utilities has no MCL violations on record.

What is City of Marco Island Utilities's phone number?

You can contact City of Marco Island Utilities at 239-389-5181. Their mailing address is: 50 BALD EAGLE DRIVE Marco Island, FL 34145.

Where can I find City of Marco Island Utilities's Consumer Confidence Report?

Community water systems must publish an annual CCR. If you're looking for City of Marco Island Utilities's CCR, contact them at 239-389-5181 or check back here โ€” we update monthly. The 2027 revised CCR Rule introduces new direct-URL distribution requirements.

Similar water utilities in Florida

How we built this page

Water-quality and contact data on this page comes from public federal and state records. We update each utility's record whenever its underlying source publishes new data โ€” typically within days of an EPA SDWIS refresh.

Spotted a data issue? Use the Spotted something off? link at the bottom of the page โ€” corrections feed back into the next data refresh. Learn more about TapWaterData.

Are you City of Marco Island Utilities? Publish your 2027 CCR

TapWaterData runs a free CCR publishing service for community water systems. Claim this listing to publish your Consumer Confidence Report here โ€” it inherits this page's search authority and reaches every customer who Googles City of Marco Island Utilities.

  • EPA-compliant distribution. Satisfies the 2027 Revised CCR Rule direct-URL requirement with an auditable archive.
  • Publish once a year. Agent-assisted workflow; no login setup for small systems.
  • Inherits this page's reach. Your published CCR appears directly on the page customers already find on Google.
Claim City of Marco Island Utilities

Free for operators. No card required. Typical setup: 5 minutes.

Spotted something off on this page?

Residents keep our data honest.

Stay Informed About Your Water Quality

Get EPA reports, filter recommendations, and safety alerts for your area.

Join 10,000+ people protecting their families. Unsubscribe anytime.