Skip to main content
Home/Utilities/Florida/Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)

Drinking water quality, contact, and Consumer Confidence Report

Serving 0 cities in FL ยท PWSID FL3354054

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) serves 1,212 people. See EPA records and contact info below.

No Violations
No violations on record
People served
1,212

Data sources: EPA SDWIS, Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)'s published Consumer Confidence Report, and compliance monitoring reported to EPA by Florida Dept of Health.

This page summarizes publicly available EPA and CCR records. For health decisions about your water, consult your utility or a licensed professional.

1K
People Served
0
Cities
0
Water Sources
0
MCL Violations

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) Service Area

Loading map...

Service Area

This map shows the approximate service area for Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS). Actual coverage may vary. Contact the utility directly to confirm service availability at your address.

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) Water Quality Grade

A
Excellent

Water meets all health guidelines with no violations.

Quality Score100/100
0
Above Health Guidelines
0
EPA Violations

Grade is calculated based on contaminants exceeding health guidelines (MCLG) and EPA Maximum Contaminant Level violations. A = Excellent (90-100), B = Good (80-89), C = Fair (70-79), D = Poor (60-69), F = Failing (<60).

Is Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) Water Safe to Drink?

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) water currently meets all EPA Maximum Contaminant Level Goals (MCLGs) across all cities served. Water quality testing shows all contaminants are within safe levels according to health-based guidelines.

This utility serves 1,212 people across 0 cities in FL. Water quality can vary by location within the service area. Check individual city pages below for detailed contaminant data specific to your area.

Get your water independently tested in Florida โ†’How does Florida water quality rank nationally? โ†’

Boil water advisories are issued by water systems and state agencies, and they change from day to day. Boil water advisories in Florida

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) Service Area

Get Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) Alerts

Water quality news, test results, and filter recommendations for your area.

Free forever. Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) Contact & Information

Phone

Mailing Address

Fruitland Park, FL 34731

B2B Contact Data

B2B Contact Data Available

Contacts for Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)

Updated Jan 2026
Sample Preview (masked)
NameTitlePhoneEmail
Jโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ Sโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆWater Treatment Supervisor(555) โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ-โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆjโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ@cityโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ.gov
Mโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ Jโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆUtility Director(555) โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ-โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆmโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ@waterโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ.org
Unlock full contact details

Water Sources & Treatment

Water Sources

Not specified

Treatment Methods

Not specified

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) Consumer Confidence Report

A Consumer Confidence Report (CCR) is the EPA-mandated annual water-quality report every community water system must publish by July 1 each year (Safe Drinking Water Act ยง1414(c)(4)). It summarizes contaminants tested, MCL and MCLG comparisons, and any system violations from the prior calendar year.

A current CCR for Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) has not been published or validated on TapWaterData yet.

Publish your 2027 CCR

Are you the water operator here? Publish your official 2027-compliant CCR on this page โ€” residents already find it here.

Free through launch ยท no credit card ยท cancel anytime

Residents: contact the utility directly using the phone number above, or check the EPAโ€™s national CCR portal. Reports are typically distributed by mail or posted on the utilityโ€™s official website.

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) Annual Water Quality Reports

Find Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)โ€™s report

We donโ€™t have a link we can confirm belongs to this system, and weโ€™d rather show none than the wrong utilityโ€™s. Florida Dept of Health publishes drinking-water reports for systems in this state.

Visit Florida Dept of Health

What is a CCR? The Consumer Confidence Report (CCR) is an annual water quality report that water utilities are required by the EPA to provide to customers. It contains information about your water source, detected contaminants, and compliance status.

Clean on paper โ€” but is it clean at your tap?

That figure reflects the water leaving the plant โ€” not your tap. Lead and copper can come from your home's own pipes. Already tested your tap water? Upload your report (PDF or a photo) and we'll email a plain-English reading of every result โ€” free.

Your upload also helps us keep local water data accurate โ€” we only ever share anonymized, area-level summaries.

Upload my test

Frequently Asked Questions about Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)

Is Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) water safe to drink?

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) water currently meets all EPA Maximum Contaminant Level Goals (MCLGs). Water quality testing shows all contaminants are within safe levels according to health-based guidelines.

Does Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) have PFAS in its water?

We hold no PFAS ("forever chemicals") results for Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS). That is a gap in our data, not a clean result โ€” EPA may already have sampled this system under its fifth Unregulated Contaminant Monitoring Rule (UCMR5). Contact Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) at 352-728-6999 for its latest PFAS results.

How do I pay my Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) water bill?

Contact Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) at 352-728-6999 to pay your bill or set up online payments.

How many people does Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) serve?

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) serves 1,212 people across 0 cities in FL.

What cities does Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) serve?

Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) provides water service to: .

Does Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) have any EPA violations?

No, Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) has no MCL violations on record.

What is Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)'s phone number?

You can contact Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS) at 352-728-6999. Their mailing address is: Fruitland Park, FL 34731.

Where can I find Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)'s Consumer Confidence Report?

Community water systems must publish an annual CCR. If you're looking for Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)'s CCR, contact them at 352-728-6999 or check back here โ€” we update monthly. The 2027 revised CCR Rule introduces new direct-URL distribution requirements.

Similar water utilities in Florida

How we built this page

Water-quality and contact data on this page comes from public federal and state records. We update each utility's record whenever its underlying source publishes new data โ€” typically within days of an EPA SDWIS refresh.

Spotted a data issue? Use the Spotted something off? link at the bottom of the page โ€” corrections feed back into the next data refresh. Learn more about TapWaterData.

Are you Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)? Publish your 2027 CCR

TapWaterData runs a free CCR publishing service for community water systems. Claim this listing to publish your Consumer Confidence Report here โ€” it inherits this page's search authority and reaches every customer who Googles Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS).

  • EPA-compliant distribution. Satisfies the 2027 Revised CCR Rule direct-URL requirement with an auditable archive.
  • Publish once a year. Agent-assisted workflow; no login setup for small systems.
  • Inherits this page's reach. Your published CCR appears directly on the page customers already find on Google.
Claim Lake Griffin Isles MHP (2 WTPS)

Free for operators. No card required. Typical setup: 5 minutes.

Spotted something off on this page?

Residents keep our data honest.

Check another location

Stay Informed About Your Water Quality

Get EPA reports, filter recommendations, and safety alerts for your area.

Weekly water-quality guidance for your area. Unsubscribe anytime.