Skip to main content
Home/Utilities/California/La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.

Drinking water quality, contact, and Consumer Confidence Report

Serving 1 city in CA ยท PWSID CA4210024

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. serves 4,861 people. 2 contaminants currently exceed health-based guidelines โ€” full breakdown below.

Monitor
2 contaminants above EPA health-based guidelines (MCLGs)
People served
4,861
Last EPA sample
2025-09-25
PFAS
Not detected
Health-based violations since 2020
0

Data sources: EPA SDWIS, La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.'s published Consumer Confidence Report, and compliance monitoring reported to EPA by CA State Water Resources Control Board, Div. of Drinking Water.

This page summarizes publicly available EPA and CCR records. For health decisions about your water, consult your utility or a licensed professional.

5K
People Served
1
City
1
Water Sources
0
Health-based violations since 2020

Official La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Resources

Help Paying Your La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Water Bill

Shutoff protections

Water-bill help by state

Water outage or no water?

Boil water advisories are issued by water systems and state agencies, and they change from day to day. Boil water advisories in California

What to check when your water is off

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Service Area

Loading map...

Service Area

This map shows the approximate service area for La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.. Actual coverage may vary. Contact the utility directly to confirm service availability at your address.

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Water Quality Grade

Not graded: Monitor

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. reads Monitor. A letter grade is given only beside a Safe verdict.

2
Above Health Guidelines
0
Health-based violations since 2020

Is La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Water Safe to Drink?

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. has reported 2 contaminants above EPA health-based guidelines (MCLGs) in at least one city served. We recommend reviewing individual city reports below for specific water quality details.

This utility serves 4,861 people across 1 city in CA. Water quality can vary by location within the service area. Check individual city pages below for detailed contaminant data specific to your area.

Get your water independently tested in California โ†’How does California water quality rank nationally? โ†’

Boil water advisories are issued by water systems and state agencies, and they change from day to day. Boil water advisories in California

Learn more about the contaminants detected in La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.:

Fluoride in La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Water

  • La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.

    PWSID CA4210024

    No fluoride level in our data for La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.. Your utility's annual water quality report (CCR) lists it.

Check fluoride levels by ZIP code

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Service Area

Get the Weekly Water Brief

One email a week on water testing, treatment, and what water-quality data means for your home.

Free forever. Unsubscribe anytime. We never share your email.

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Contact & Information

Phone

Mailing Address

695 Via Tranquila Santa Barbara, CA 93110

B2B Contact Data

B2B Contact Data Available

Contacts for La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.

Updated Jan 2026
Sample Preview (masked)
NameTitlePhoneEmail
Jโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ Sโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆWater Treatment Supervisor(555) โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ-โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆjโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ@cityโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ.gov
Mโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ Jโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆUtility Director(555) โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ-โ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆmโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ@waterโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆโ–ˆ.org
Unlock full contact details

Water Sources & Treatment

Water Sources

Surface water purchased

Treatment Methods

Not specified

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Consumer Confidence Report

A Consumer Confidence Report (CCR) is the EPA-mandated annual water-quality report every community water system must publish by July 1 each year (Safe Drinking Water Act ยง1414(c)(4)). It summarizes contaminants tested, MCL and MCLG comparisons, and any system violations from the prior calendar year.

A current CCR for La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. has not been published or validated on TapWaterData yet.

Publish your 2027 CCR

Are you the water operator here? Publish your official 2027-compliant CCR on this page โ€” residents already find it here.

Free through launch ยท no credit card ยท cancel anytime

Residents: contact the utility directly using the phone number above, or check the EPAโ€™s national CCR portal. Reports are typically distributed by mail or posted on the utilityโ€™s official website.

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. Annual Water Quality Reports

Find La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.โ€™s report

We donโ€™t have a link we can confirm belongs to this system, and weโ€™d rather show none than the wrong utilityโ€™s. CA State Water Resources Control Board, Div. of Drinking Water publishes drinking-water reports for systems in this state.

Visit CA State Water Resources Control Board, Div. of Drinking Water

What is a CCR? The Consumer Confidence Report (CCR) is an annual water quality report that water utilities are required by the EPA to provide to customers. It contains information about your water source, detected contaminants, and compliance status.

EPA Health-Based Violations Since 2020

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. has no health-based EPA violation since 2020 (EPA data as of Q2 2026).

EPA SDWA violation data as of Q2 2026 (downloaded 2026-07-09).

Concerned about what's in your water?

You're viewing 2 contaminants above health-based guidelines here. Your own tap water can differ โ€” upload your test (PDF or a photo) and we'll email a full plain-English reading of every number, free.

Your upload also helps us keep local water data accurate โ€” we only ever share anonymized, area-level summaries.

Upload my test

Recommended Water Filters for La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.

Based on water quality data from cities served by La Cumbre Mutual Water Co., we recommend NSF-certified filters that can remove contaminants above health guidelines.

Frequently Asked Questions about La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.

Is La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. water safe to drink?

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. has reported 2 contaminants above EPA health-based guidelines (MCLGs) in at least one city served. We recommend reviewing individual city reports for specific water quality details.

Does La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. have PFAS in its water?

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. has PFAS monitoring data on record and no PFAS compounds are currently above EPA health-based guidelines. EPA finalized new PFAS drinking-water rules in 2024 requiring ongoing monitoring through 2029.

How do I pay my La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. water bill?

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. bills can be paid at the utility's official payment portal: https://www.lacumbrewater.com/pay-bill. For questions about your bill, call 805-967-2376 (ext: 15).

How many people does La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. serve?

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. serves 4,861 people across 1 city in CA.

What cities does La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. serve?

La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. provides water service to: Eastern Goleta Valley, CA.

Does La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. have any EPA violations?

No. La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. has no health-based EPA violation since 2020 (EPA data as of Q2 2026).

What is La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.'s phone number?

You can contact La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. at 805-967-2376 (ext: 15). Their mailing address is: 695 Via Tranquila Santa Barbara, CA 93110.

Where can I find La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.'s Consumer Confidence Report?

Community water systems must publish an annual CCR. If you're looking for La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.'s CCR, contact them at 805-967-2376 (ext: 15) or check back here โ€” we update monthly. The 2027 revised CCR Rule introduces new direct-URL distribution requirements.

Similar water utilities in California

How we built this page

Water-quality and contact data on this page comes from public federal and state records. We update each utility's record whenever its underlying source publishes new data โ€” typically within days of an EPA SDWIS refresh.

Spotted a data issue? Use the Spotted something off? link at the bottom of the page โ€” corrections feed back into the next data refresh. Learn more about TapWaterData.

Are you La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.? Publish your 2027 CCR

TapWaterData runs a free CCR publishing service for community water systems. Claim this listing to publish your Consumer Confidence Report here โ€” it inherits this page's search authority and reaches every customer who Googles La Cumbre Mutual Water Co..

  • EPA-compliant distribution. Satisfies the 2027 Revised CCR Rule direct-URL requirement with an auditable archive.
  • Publish once a year. Agent-assisted workflow; no login setup for small systems.
  • Inherits this page's reach. Your published CCR appears directly on the page customers already find on Google.
Claim La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.

Free for operators. No card required. Typical setup: 5 minutes.

Spotted something off on this page?

Residents keep our data honest.

This form corrects our data; it does not reach La Cumbre Mutual Water Co.. For a problem with your water now (discolored water, no water, low pressure, a leak), contact La Cumbre Mutual Water Co. directly.

Check another location

Get the Weekly Water Brief

One email a week on water testing, treatment, and what water-quality data means for your home.

One email a week. Unsubscribe anytime.